Skip to main content

Group Members

You are here

Thomas Schuelke
Executive Center Director
Jes Asmussen
Emeritus, University Distinguished Professor
Qi Hua Fan
Technical Lead - Plasma Sources
Tom Zimmermann
Senior Scientist
Aljoscha Roch
Technical Lead - 3D Printing
Jason Nicholas
Technical Lead - Energy Storage Materials
Elias Garratt
Senior Scientist
Wen Li
Associate Professor of Electrical Engineering
Tim Grotjohn
R&D Director & Technical Lead - Diamond Fabrication
Tim Hogan
Professor and Associate Chair for Graduate Studies
Deputy Director
Greg Swain
Professor of Chemistry
Patrick Kwon
Professor of Mechanical Engineering
Michael Becker
Director of Operations & Manager Diamond Technologies
Cory Rusinek
Technical Lead - Electrochemistry
Nina Baule
Project Engineer
Russell Zarras
Manager - Communications
Michael Petzold
Technical Lead - Industrial Coatings & Quality Manager
Scientist
Aaron Hardy
Project Engineer
Robert Rechenberg
Senior Project Engineer & IT Manager
Chris Moore
Senior Technician
Lars Haubold
Manager - Coating Technologies
Jan Kammann
Manager - Systems Technology
Research Assistant II
Edward Drown
Technician
Maheshwar Shrestha
Project Engineer
Daniel Wang
Brand Specialist
Juan Donoso
Project Engineer
Paul Quayle
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Yuelin Wu
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Brooks Howe
Technician
Shermany Hickman
Office Assistant
Bocong Zheng
Scientist
Scientist
Yvonne Hsiung
Graduate Intern
Yining He
Graduate Student
Madeline Mackinder
Graduate Student
Eileen Neumann
Graduate Intern
Mary Ensch
Graduate Student
Alexis Rogien
Graduate Student
Julius Klenner
Graduate Student
Meryem Kaynak
Graduate Intern
Steve Zajac
Graduate Student
Cristian Herrera Rodriguez
Graduate Student
Al-Ahsan Talukder
Graduate Student
Tanvi Nikhar
Graduate Student
Vanessa Maldonado
Graduate Student
Xiaoxue Wang
Graduate Student
Ramon Diaz
Graduate Student
Graduate Student
Liping Hua
Graduate Student
David Green
Undergraduate Intern
Brad Luzenski
Undergraduate Intern
Fabian Milczewski
Undergraduate Intern
Martha Grupp
Undergraduate Intern
Sean Williams
Undergraduate Intern
Nicholas Heelan
Undergraduate Intern
Marius Ebert
Undergraduate Intern
Katherine Diederich
Undergraduate Intern
Bettie Schelske
Undergraduate Intern
Emma Davis
Undergraduate Intern
Peyton Ritchie
Undergraduate Intern
Nick Quebbeman
Undergraduate Intern
Alexis Slagter
Undergraduate Intern
Greg Landis
Undergraduate Intern
Billy Kroes
Undergraduate Intern
 Marisa Hocking
Undergraduate Intern
Grace Jansen
Undergraduate Intern
Flammini
Undergraduate Intern
Joshua Patrick
Undergraduate Intern
John Reichenbach
Professorial Assistant
Sam Church
Professorial Assistant
Jacob Caurdy
Professorial Assistant
Oliver Larroquette
Professorial Assistant
Karli Deutscher
Professorial Assistant
Katie Albus
Professorial Assistant
Professorial Assistant
Brynn Chesney
Professorial Assistant
Meredith Detweiler
Professorial Assistant