• Main Menu
Main Menu
Menu

Class Notes and In Memoriam

Year: 2019
Name Degree Semester
Timothy B. Clise (BS ELEC EGR '92) Winter
Brian A. Rener (BS ELEC EGR '88) Winter
Joe Brichta ('80 BS, '82 MS CIV EGR) Winter
Michael C. Beck (BS MECH EGR '79) Winter
Randy Beals (BS '92, MS '95, MAT SCI) Winter
Susan Zerull (BS CHEM EGR ’88) Winter
John Loehr (BS ELEC EGR '87) Winter
Richard W. Chelotti (BS CIV EGR '00) Summer
Year: 2018
Name Degree Semester
Tyson P. King (BS ELEC EGR '98) Winter
Vytau Virskus (BS MECH EGR '75) Winter
Scott D. Phillips (BS ELEC EGR '96, COMP EGR '96) Winter
Collin Castle (BS CIV EGR '06) Summer
Amirpasha Peyvandi (PhD CIV EGR '14) Summer
Ken Decker (BS MECH EGR '71) Summer
Lynniel R. "Jack" Stahl (BS ELEC EGR '55) Summer
Raymond J. (Rem) Murray (BS CIV EGR '96) Spring
Lisa Uhlianuk Sekulich (BS CIV EGR '03) Spring
Albert A. Abbou (BS ELEC EGR '03) Spring
Jeff Grossman (BS COMP EGR 2000) Spring
Will Allen (BS CIV EGR '07) Spring
Melissa Epstein (BS CIV EGR '01) Fall
Shannon Venable (BS ELEC EGR '82) Fall
Marc Smeyers (BS ELEC EGR '00) Fall
Susan M. Zerull (BS CHEM EGR '88) Fall
Nicholas T. Kamar (PhD CHEM EGR '16) Fall
Year: 2017
Name Degree Semester
William A. Demmer (BS MECH EGR '70) Winter
Norman Freda (BS AES '13) Winter
David Spears (BS MECH EGR '14) Winter
Adam Pilchak (BS MAT SCI '05) Winter
Amanpreet Kaur (PhD ELEC EGR '16) Summer
F. Patrick D’Eramo (BS MECH EGR '86) Summer
Julie L. P. Jessop (BS 1994, PhD 1999, CHEM EGR) Summer
Nan Hu MS EGR Mechanics '14, PhD CIV EGR '15) Summer
Andrew Williams (BS EGR ARTS '88) Summer
Betul Bilgin (PhD CHEM EGR '14) Summer
Tim Francisco, PE (BS CIV EGR, BS MECH EGR '09) Summer
Timothy Weller (BS '87, MS '88 ELEC EGR) Summer
Kevin Dowding (BS '89, MS '93, PhD '97, MECH EGR) Spring
Tao Jia (MS COMP SCI ’12, PhD MECH EGR ’12) Spring
Martin Leo Saper (BS MECH EGR '41) Spring
Gary Mekjian (BS CIV EGR '91) Spring
Joseph M. Colucci (BS MECH EGR '58) Spring
Anthony J. Sumcad (BS ELEC EGR '99) Spring
Adam C. Tabor (BS '07 METALURGICAL EGR) Fall
Jit Saxena (MS ELEC EGR '68) Fall
Todd W. Dishman (BS MECH EGR '02) Fall
Edward D. Van Alst (BS CHEM EGR '83) Fall
Year: 2016
Name Degree Semester
Denise C. Johnson (BS MECH EGR '89) Winter
Pamela Lewis (BS Systems Science '86) Winter
Gene Gardella, P.E. (BS CIV EGR '87) Winter
Douglas J. Peters, P.E. (BS CIV EGR '92) Winter
John R. Kotes (BS CIV EGR '08) Summer
George North (BS EGR ARTS '93) Summer
Shane Silsby, P.E. (BS '97, MS '00, civil engineering) Summer
Mary Verstraete (BS '82, MS '84, PhD '88 Engineering) Summer
Bob Holycross (BS MECH EGR '93) Summer
Bassem Ramadan (MS '86, PhD '92 MECH EGR) Summer
Michael A. Martel (BS Mechanics '82) Summer
Brett Smith (BS MECH EGR '06) Summer
John Mocny (BS MECH EGR '90) Summer
Paul H. Woodruff (BS '59, MS '61 CIV EGR) Summer
Alexander Radzibon (BS CIV EGR '50) Summer
David Joyce (BS '78, MS '80, MECH EGR) Summer
Steve Shelt (BS CIV EGR '80) Spring
Thomas L. Gray II (BS CIV EGR '96) Spring
Paul M. Gurzo (BS ELEC EGR '02) Spring
Darius E. Adamczyk (BS ELEC EGR ’88; Computer EGR ’88) Spring
Krunali Patel (MS ELEC EGR '95) Spring
Greig Patton (BS MECH EGR '83) Spring
Patrick Radabaugh (MS ENV EGR '98) Fall
Michael Allman (BS CHEM EGR '82) Fall
James Lanny Tucker (BS '71, MS '72, CHEM EGR) Fall
Peter Ragauss (BS MECH EGR '80) Fall
Year: 2015
Name Degree Semester
Diane E. Mills (BS Egr Arts '82) Winter
Staci R. DeRegnaucourt (BS Civ Egr '08) Winter
Chad J. Mitts (BS Mech Egr '95) Winter
Evan W. Schumann (BS '94, MS '96 Civ Egr) Winter
Tyler Best (BS Comp Sci '90) Winter
Elaine Scott (PhD Mech Egr '90) Winter
Joanne M. Maguire (BS Elec Egr '75) Winter
Mitchell Walsh (BS Comp Sci '86) Winter
Anthony Plummer (MS '08, PhD '11, Elec Egr) Winter
Weihua Sheng (PhD Elec Egr '02) Winter
Robert DeFrain, P.E. (BS Civ Egr '87) Winter
Eric Tritch (BS AES '05) Winter
Tracy Young (BS Chem Egr '93) Winter
Bob Matthews, P.E. (BS Civ Egr '81) Winter
Mitzi Montoya (BS AES '90) Summer
Salil Prabhaker (PhD COMP SCI '01) Summer
Michael G. Niederquell (BS '98, MS '99 CIV EGR) Summer
Nathaniel D. Leonard (PhD CHEM EGR '15) Summer
Gregg Brunner, PE (BS CIV EGR '96) Summer
Larry Denton (BS CIV EGR '72) Summer
Luke D. O'Brien, P.E. (BS CIV EGR '09) Summer
Mark Van Port Fleet (BS CIV EGR ' 79) Summer
Michael Liddell (BS ELEC EGR '93) Summer
Roy Link (BS MECH EGR '67) Summer
Ian Peterson (BS CIV EGR '94) Summer
Thomas Nelson Jr. (BS Civ Egr '92) Spring
Mark Roberts (BS Elec Egr '98) Spring
Brian M. Kent (BS Elec Egr '80) Spring
Virginia (Ginger) Juncker (BS Egr Arts '88) Spring
Lia Grillo Michaels (BS Civ Egr '06) Spring
William B. Gont (BS Mech Egr '93) Spring
Jason Munger (BS Mech Egr '01) Spring
Ronald A. Frisbie (BS Chem Egr '77) Spring
Roger W. Reini (BS Comp Egr '85) Spring
Elizabeth A. Hinds (BS Chem Egr '12) Spring
Erick Kind (BS CIV EGR '93) Fall
Aashish Dhamdhere (MS MAT SCI ’00) Fall
James T. Pawloski, PE (BS CIV EGR '83, '85) Fall
Phillip Bowman (BS CIV EGR '95) Fall
Therese Kline, PE (BS CIV EGR '01) Fall
Jody Caldwell (BS '98, MS '99 CIV EGR) Fall
Year: 2014
Name Degree Semester
Charles P. Nugent (BS Elec Egr '83) Winter
Seth A. Drucker (BS Elec Egr '93) Winter
Tim Horbal (BS Mech Egr '05) Winter
Kerri Miller (BS Civ Egr '97) Winter
David L. Joyce (BS ’78, MS ’80 Mech Egr) Winter
Glen Thomas (MS Chem Egr '82) Winter
Timothy B. Clise (BS Elec Egr '92) Winter
Stephen Hamstra (BS Mech Egr '81) Winter
Adam F. Zemke (BS '05, MS '08 Mech Egr) Winter
Bob Kerner (BS Elec Egr ‘96, BS Computer Egr ‘96) Winter
Lauritz Goodrich (BS Chem Egr '03) Winter
Jackie Martling (BS Mech Egr ’71) Winter
Alexander Shen (BS Comp Sci ’86) Summer
Philip Sanzica (BS Civ Egr ‘72) Summer
Sidney Lockhart (BS Civ Egr '97) Summer
David A. Pahl (BS Elec Egr '86) Summer
Kirk Goins (BS Mech Egr ‘86) Summer
David J. Anason (BS Civ Egr ’91) Summer
Andrew J. Zanotti (BS Civ Egr '09) Summer
Kevin T. Conroy (BS Elec Egr '88) Summer
Douglas A. Scott (BS Civ Egr '92) Summer
Donald Greenwell Jr. (BS Civ Egr '74) Spring
Robert N. Perkin (BS Elec Egr '85) Spring
Stephanie A. Jarrett (BS Chem Egr '98) Spring
Jason R. Early (BS '96, MS '98 Civ Egr) Spring
Leigh C. Merrill III (BS Civ Egr '07) Spring
Nicholas P. Tecca (BS Civ Egr '11) Spring
Joseph F.W. Williams (BS Civ Egr ’11) Spring
Kevin L. Tolliver (BS Civ Egr '79) Spring
Lorenzo M. Smith (PhD Engineering Mechanics '99) Spring
Joseph Melekian (BS Materials Sci and Egr '87) Spring
Peter Cianci (BS Mech Egr '91) Spring
Traci Schneider Shook (BS Egr Arts '89) Spring
Adam Loyson (BS Chem Egr '10) Spring
Larry Gildea (BS Mech Egr '86) Spring
William D. TerBurgh (BS Chem Egr '92) Spring
Jason Teshuba (BS Comp Egr ’00) Fall
Ke “Coco” Zhang-Miske (BS Elec Egr '07) Fall
Michael J. Minna (BS Civ Egr ’02) Fall
Jason Gutting, PE (BS Civ Egr '95) Fall
Phil White, PE (BS Mech Egr '67) Fall
Tim Emmitt (BS Mech Egr '83) Fall
Andrew Bohr (BS Civ Egr '81) Fall
Michael Allman (BS Chem Egr '82) Fall
Robert J. Furtaw (BS Mech Egr '97) Fall
Tim Roels (BS Mech Egr '81) Fall
Kara Farnandez Stoll (BS Elec Egr '91) Fall
Richard "Dick" Sage (BS Civ Egr '68) Fall
Keith O. Tenbusch (BS Mech Egr '08) Fall
Lawrence Zynda '56 (BS Elec Egr '56) Fall
Pat D'Eramo (BS Mech Egr '86) Fall
Kurt Rothhaar (BS Comp Sci '04) Fall
Year: 2013
Name Degree Semester
Adam Eisele (BS Biosystems Egr ’03) Winter
Nate Radcliffe (BS Mech Egr ’99; MS Egr Mechanics ’01) Winter
Brian J. Vokal (BS ’95, MS ’99, Mech Egr) Winter
Keith Swaffer (BS ’77, MS ’79, Civ Egr) Winter
Randy Shacka (BS Applied Egr Sci ’04) Winter
Chaopeng Shen (PhD Civ Egr ’09) Winter
Jeff Cockfield (BS Civ Egr ’87) Winter
Joseph Hummer (BS ’83, MS ’85, Civ Egr) Winter
Shunsuke Sakurai (PhD Civ Egr ’66) Winter
Jit Saxena (MS Elec Egr ’68) Winter
Jill (Elam) Schaumloeffel (BS Elec Egr ’81) Winter
Daniel Dorazio (BS Elec Egr ’73) Winter
Michael Johnson (BS Mech Egr ’99) Summer
Dr. Khaled M.R. Abdulghani (MS ’70, Ph.D. ’82) Spring
Kin Keung Lai MA ’75, Statistics and Probability; PhD ’77, Operational Research and Transportation Engineering Spring
John Law (BS ECE '87) Fall
Joanne M. Maguire (BS ECE '75) Fall
Stephanie Fredline (BS Civ Egr '10) Fall
Shane L. Silsby (BS '97, MS '00, Civ Egr) Fall
Matthew J. Chynoweth (BS Civ Eng '98) Fall
Christopher E. Wall, P.E. (BS ’95, MS ’07, Civ Egr) Fall
Saurav Shrestha (BS Elec Egr ’10) Fall
Shawn P. McElmurry (MS ’02, PhD ’08, Environmental Egr) Fall
Jacquelyn F. Linck, P.E. (BS Chem Egr ’84) Fall
Steve Kiefer (BS Mech Egr ’86) Fall
Jeffrey J. Brown, P.E. (BS Civ Egr ’92) Fall
Deepak Advani (BS Comp Sci ’86) Fall
Gary Cline (BS '77, MS '80 Civ Egr) Fall
Craig Sell (BS Mech Egr '84) Fall
Lawrence T. Borgard (BS Elec Egr ‘ 84) Fall
Tom Kaczynski (BS BAE '85) Fall
Stephanie Luster-Teasley (MS ’00, PhD ’03, Civ Egr) Fall
Ron Flinn (BS Civ Egr '60) Fall
Sunder Balakrishnan (PhD Chem Egr '04) Fall
Todd W. Dishman (BS Mech Egr '02) Fall
Reid A. Baldwin (PhD Comp Sci '94) Fall
Matt Morgan (BS Comp Sci '01) Fall
Sam A. Fittante (BS Mech Egr '50) Fall
Ghassem Asrar (MS Civ Egr '81) Fall
Year: 2012
Name Degree Semester
Nelson A. Blish (MS Systems Science Egr ’70) Summer
Ryan Donaghy (BS Civ Egr ’08) Summer
Michael Driscoll (BS ’83, MS ’85, PhD ’88, Elec Egr) Summer
Patrick Droze PE (BS Civ Egr ’05) Summer
Tom Hufnagel (BS Civ Egr ‘91) Summer
Joseph M. Colucci (BS Mech Egr ’58) Summer
William (Bill) Kussro (BS ’91, MS ’92, Civ Egr) Summer
Paul Markel (BS Civ Egr ’80) Summer
Kerri A. Miller (BS Civ Egr ’97) Summer
Kimberly A. (Hill) Smith (BS Mech Egr ’96) Summer
Gene L. Stygles (BS Civ Egr ’82) Summer
James K. Wight (BS ’69, MS ’70, Civ Egr) Summer
Year: 2011
Name Degree Semester
Bernard A. Paulson (BS Chem Egr '49) Winter
Steve Kornblum (BS Mech Egr '67) Winter
Doug Bohl (MS '96, PhD '02, Mech Egr) Winter
Stephanie Luster-Teasley (MS ’00, PhD ’03, Civil Egr) Winter
Farshad Fotouhi (PhD CSE '88) Winter
Sandra Woods (BS Civil Egr '76) Winter
Rochelle (Shelley) Crawford (BS Biosystems Egr '06) Winter
Dave Marutiak (BS ’76, MS ’78, Systems Science/Elec Egr) Summer
James L. Topper (BS ‘69, MS ’76, Mech Egr) Summer
William G. Carlson (BS Mech Egr '47) Summer
Steve Trecha (BS Egr Arts ’80, MBA Materials and Logistics Management ’82) Spring
Gregory Rorrer (PhD Chem Egr ’89) Fall
Arvin F. Mueller (BS Mech Egr '65) Fall
Richard Fennessy (BS Egr Arts '87) Fall
Joanne M. Maguire (BS Elec Egr ’75) Fall
Kim K. de Groh (BS ’85, MS ’87, Materials Science) Fall
Year: 2010
Name Degree Semester
Reed Kakuska (BS Mech Egr '81) Winter
Beverly Stephens (BS Egr Arts ’80) Summer
Matiss Davis Kukainis (BS Mech Egr '00) Summer
Lisa (Crossett) Sparrow (BS Mech Egr '93) Spring
Tim D. Reichard (BS Elec Egr '79) Spring
Surinder Kumar Choudhari (BS Mech Egr '64) Spring
Richard Herrell (BS Comp Sci '94) Spring
James A. Susan (BS Civ Egr '75; MS Sanitary Egr '77) Spring
Dana R. Cooper (BS Chem Egr '94) Spring
Robert A. Brandell (BS Mech Egr '84) Fall
Chisa Brookes (MS '04, PhD '07, Chem Egr) Fall
William J. Cook, Jr. (BS Elec Egr '77) Fall
Michael Heppler (BS Mech Egr '83) Fall
Mark Riefe (BS Mech Egr '97; Honors College '97) Fall
Lie-Ding Shiau (PhD Chem Egr '88) Fall
Keith Tinsey (BS Agricultural Egr '89) Fall
Year: 2009
Name Degree Semester
Kimberly Edginton Bigelow (BS Eng Mechanics '03) Winter
Andrew Hull (BS '83, MS '85, PhD '90, Mech Egr) Winter