ECE Project Teams (Fall 2015)
M-Management, W-Webmaster, D-Document Prep. , P-Presentation Prep., L-Lab Coordinator
Team 1: Airline Baggage Tracking
Email
Team
Sponsor: MSU- S. Udpa Facilitator: T. Li
Prange Brian |
prangeb1@msu.edu |
M |
Xing Ziye |
xingziye@msu.edu |
W |
Nguyen Henry |
nguye282@msu.edu |
D |
Baraya Marwan |
barayama@msu.edu |
P |
Wadieh Emmanuel |
wadiehem@msu.edu |
L |
Team 2: Diamond Polishing
Email
Team
Sponsor: Fraunhoffer Facilitator: McGough
Dionise Paul |
dionise3@msu.edu |
M,W |
Garvert Anthony |
garverta@msu.edu |
D,W |
Panda Rohan |
pandaroh@msu.edu |
P,W |
Kholer Alex |
kohlera2@msu.edu |
L,W |
Team 3: Incoming Power Grid Monitor
Email
Team
Sponsor: Great Lakes Controls & Engg Facilitator: Aslam
McCormick James |
mccor182@msu.edu |
M |
Qian Zhihoug |
qianzhih@msu.edu |
W |
Jebb Jacob |
jebbjaco@msu.edu |
D |
Ezenwoko Victor |
ezenwoko@msu.edu |
P |
Lange Alex |
langeal1@msu.edu |
L |
Team 4: Historic Building Monitor
Email
Team
Sponsor: St. Mary's of the Sea Church Facilitator: Mahapatra
Zhong Shaochen |
zhongsha@msu.edu |
M,L |
Lapinski Kevin |
lapins24@msu.edu |
W,L |
Minhas Gurman |
minhasgu@msu.edu |
D,L |
JKomesu Leona |
komesule@msu.edu |
P,L |
Team 5: Cone of Safty around Crane Hook
Email
Team
Sponsor: Arcelor Mittal Facilitator: Radha
Szink Richard |
szinkric@msu.edu |
M |
Nguyen Charlie |
nguye339@msu.edu |
W |
Falabi Samuel |
falabisa@msu.edu |
D |
Cheng Xue |
chengxu1@msu.edu |
P |
Williamson
Lanea |
will2102@msu.edu |
L |
Team 6: Nolise Monitoring in Classrooms
Email
Team
Sponsor: MSU-Comm. and Arts Facilitator: Deller
Perta Kaitlyn |
pertakai@msu.edu |
M |
Bukoski Bradley |
bukoskib@msu.edu |
W |
Martoia Eric |
martoiae@msu.edu |
D |
Miller William |
mill2236@msu.edu |
P |
Gould
Jon |
gouldjo2@msu.edu |
L |
Team 7: Early Warning Sensing for Solar Power
Email
Team
Sponsor: MSU Facilitator: Sepulvada
Sun Tianhang |
suntianh@msu.edu |
M |
Wang Qifan |
wangqifa@msu.edu |
W |
Krug Spencer |
krugspen@msu.edu |
D |
Vargo Nathan |
vargonat@msu.edu |
P |
Yao Liqing |
yaoliqin@msu.edu |
L |
Team 8: AgBOT Competition
Email
Team
Sponsor: ECE Facilitator:
Albrecht
Desai Harsh |
desaiha2@msu.edu |
M |
Hao Chen |
chenhao4@msu.edu |
W |
Wang Yanqi |
wangya32@msu.edu |
D |
Wu Yirui |
wuyirui@msu.edu |
P |
Pal Sumanto |
palsuman@msu.edu |
L |
Team 9: E-bike and Wheel Chair Controller Email
Team
Sponsor:
MSU - RCPD Facilitator:
Ayres
Broysiak Tyler |
borysia3@msu.edu |
M |
Dunn Stephen |
dunnste1@msu.edu |
W |
Moore Myles |
mooremyl@msu.edu |
D |
Lamb Joshua |
lambjosh@msu.edu |
P |
Sklar Alex |
sklarale@msu.edu |
L |
Team 10: Dryer Moisture Sensor System
Email
Team
Sponsor: Whirlpool Facilitator: Mukkamala
Praditukrit Thurakij |
pradituk@msu.edu |
M |
Luo Qi |
qiluo@msu.edu |
W |
Rashoda James |
fashodaj@msu.edu |
D |
Wang William |
wangwill@msu.edu |
P |
Fernandez Ariadna |
ferna162@msu.edu |
L |
M-Management, W-Webmaster, D-Document Prep. , P-Presentation Prep., L-Lab Coordinator